Legislative Districts

 

 

IL STATE SENATORS 2012

 

Democrat                Republican

 

District 1

  Antonio Munoz

District 2 

  William Delgado

District 3

  Mattie Hunter

District 4

  Kimberly Lightford

District 5

  Patricia Van Pelt Watkins     NEW

District 6

  John Cullerton

District 7

  Heather Steans

District 8

  Ira Silverstein

District 9

  Daniel Biss                         CHAMBER  NEW WAS H-17

District 10

  John G. Mulroe

District 11

  Martin Sandoval

District 12

  Steven Landek                     NEW WAS S-11

District 13

  Kwame Raoul

District 14

  Emil Jones III

District 15

  Napoleon Harris                     NEW

District 16

  Jacqueline Collins

District 17

  Donne Trotter

District 18

  Bill Cunningham                     CHAMBER NEW WAS H-35

District 19

   Michael Hastings                    NEW

District 20

  Iris Martinez

District 21

  Michael Connelly                     CHAMBER NEW WAS H-48

District 22

  Michael Noland

District 23

  Thomas E. Cullerton                NEW

District 24

  Kirk Dillard

District 25

  Jim Oberweis                            NEW

District 26

  Dan Duffy

District 27

  Matt Murphy

District 28

  Daniel Kotowski

District 29  

  Julie Morrison                             NEW

District 30

  Terry Link

District 31

  Melinda Bush                             NEW

District 32  

  Pamela Althoff                           MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 33
  Karen McConnaughay                 NEW

District 34

  Steve Stadelman                          NEW

District 35

  Dave Syverson

District 36

  Mike Jacobs

District 37

  Darin LaHood                             APPD NEW

District 38

  Sue Rezin                                    CHAMBER APPD NEW

District 39

   Don Harmon                               MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

 District 40

  Toi Hutchinson

District 41

  Christine Radogno

District 42

  Linda Holmes

District 43

  Pat McGuire                                 APPD NEW

 District 44

   Bill Brady                                     MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 45

   Tim Bivins

District 46

  Dave Koehler

 District 47

   John Sullivan

District 48

  Andy Manar                                 NEW

District 49

   Jennifer Bertino-Tarrant                 NEW

District 50

   William McCann

District 51

  Chapin Rose                                  CHAMBER NEW

District 52

  Michael Frerichs

District 53

  Jason Barickman                             CHAMBER NEW WAS H-105

District 54

  Kyle McCarter                                 MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 55

  Dale A. Righter

District 56

  William Haine

District 57

   James Clayborne Jr.

District 58  

  David Luechtefeld

District 59

  Gary Forby

 

 

IL STATE REPRESENTATIVES 2012

Democrat        Republican

 

 

 

District 1

  Daniel Burke                          MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS  

District 2

  Edward J. Acevedo

District 3

  Luis Arroyo

District 4
  Cynthia Soto

District 5

  Kenneth Dunkin

District 6

  Esther Golar

District 7

  Chris Welch                             NEW

District 8

  La Shawn K. Ford

District 9

  Arthur Turner II
District 10

  Derrick Smith                          APPD NEW

District 11

  Ann M. Williams

District 12

  Sara Feigenholtz

District 13

  Gregory Harris

District 14

   Kelly M. Cassidy                     APPD NEW

District 15

  John D'Amico

District 16

  Lou Lang

District 17

  Laura Fine                                 NEW

District 18

  Robyn Gabel

District 19

  Robert F. Martwick, Jr.               NEW

District 20

  Michael McAuliffe                     MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 21

  Silvana Tabares                          NEW

District 22

  Michael Madigan

District 23

  Michael Zalewski

District 24

  Elizabeth Hernandez

District 25

  Barbara Flynn Currie

District 26

  Christian Mitchell                         NEW

District 27

  Monique D. Davis

District 28

  Robert Rita

District 29

  Thaddeus Jones

District 30

  William Davis

District 31

  Mary E. Flowers

District 32

  Andre Thapedi

District 33

  Marcus Evans                                 NEW

District 34

  Elgie R. Sims, Jr.                             NEW

District 35

  Frances Ann Hurley                         NEW

District 36

  Kelly M. Burke

District 37

  Renee Kosel                                     MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 38

  Al Riley

District 39

  Maria Antonia Berrios

District 40

  Deb Mell

District 41

  Darlene Senger

District 42

  Jeanne M. Ives                                  NEW

District 43

  Keith Farnham

District 44

  Fred Crespo

District 45

  Dennis Reboletti

District 46
  Deborah O'Keefe Conroy                 NEW

District 47

  Patricia R. Bellock                            MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS 

District 48

  Sandra M. Pihos                               MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 49

  Mike Fortner

District 50

  Kay Hatcher                                     MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 51

 Ed Sullivan, Jr.

District 52

  David McSweeney                             NEW

District 53

  David Harris

District 54

  Thomas R. Morrison

District 55

  Martin J. Moylan                                 MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS  NEW

District 56

  Michelle Mussman

District 57

 Elaine Nekritz                                     MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 58

 Scott Drury                                         NEW

District 59

  Carol Sente                                         MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 60

  Rita Mayfield

District 61

  JoAnn D. Osmond                                MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 62

  Sam Yingling                                        NEW

District 63

  Jack D. Franks                                     MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 64

  Barbara Wheeler                                   NEW

District 65

 Timothy L. Schmitz                                MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 66

 Michael W. Tryon

District 67

  Charles E. Jefferson

District 68

  John M. Cabello                                     NEW

District 69

  Joe Sosnowski

District 70

  Robert W. Pritchard                                 MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 71

   Mike Smiddy                                         NEW

District 72

  Patrick J. Verschoore                              MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 73

  David R. Leitch

District 74

 Donald L. Moffitt                                       MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 75

  Pam Roth                                                 MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS   APPD NEW

District 76

  Frank J. Mautino

District 77

   Kathleen Willis                                         NEW

District 78

  Camille Y. Lilly

District 79

  Katherine Cloonen                                     NEW                    

District 80

  Anthony DeLuca

District 81

  Ron Sandack                                             CHAMBER NEW WAS S-21

District 82

  Jim Durkin

District 83

  Linda Chapa LaVia

District 84

  Stephanie Kifowit                                        NEW

District 85

  Emily McAsey

District 86

  Lawrence Walsh                                         APPD NEW

District 87

  Rich Brauer                                                MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 88

  Keith Sommer

District 89

  Jim Sacia                                                   MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 90

  Tom Demmer                                            MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS  NEW

District 91

  Michael D. Unes

District 92

  Jehan Gordon

District 93

  Norine K. Hammond                                    MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS APPD NEW

District 94                     

  Jil Tracy                                                     MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 95

  Wayne Arthur Rosenthal

District 96

  Sue Scherer                                                 NEW

District 97

  Tom Cross                                                  MEMER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 98

  Natalie Manley                                             NEW

District 99             

  Raymond Poe

District 100

 Jim Watson

District 101

  Bill Mitchell                                                 MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 102

  Adam M. Brown

District 103

  Naomi D. Jakobsson                                     MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 104

  Chad D. Hays                                              APPD NEW

District 105

  Dan Brady

District 106

  Josh Harms                                                  NEW

District 107

  John Cavaletto                                             MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 108

  Charles E. Meier                                           NEW

District 109

  David B. Reis

District 110

  Brad Halbrook                                              APPD NEW

District 111

  Daniel V. Beiser

District 112

  Dwight D. Kay                                             MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 113

  Jay Hoffman                                                 FORMER NEW

District 114

  Eddie Lee Jackson

District 115

  Mike Bost                                                     MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 116

  Jerry Costello Jr.                                            MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS APPD NEW

District 117

  John E. Bradley                                             MEMBER IL FIRE CAUCUS

District 118

  Brandon W. Phelps